Monday, February 23, 2009

diTAG nisah

bismillahirrahmanirrahim...

telah diTAG nisah..
quick respond.... (^^,)

bak kata nisah
buat tuk merehatkan penat
buat tuk nisah... (^,~)


[1] Who was your last text from?
even if i don't see u, even if we have less talk, less hellos, less stories and less greetings,

always remember that my mind will never be less for you -tida-
~~miss her~~

[2] Where was your default pic taken?
dunno... randomly picked from da komputer

[3]Your relationship status?
nothin special

[4] Have you ever lost a close friend?
nope,lost contact ade la.. (originally copy pasted from the tagger..haha )

[5] What is your current mood?
miss my family


[6] What's your brother's name?
big brother-none

younger brothers-usamah,umar-faruq,muhammad,firdaus,rasyad

[7 ] What's your favorite color(s)?
green... i think


[8] Where do you wish you were right now?
home sweet home

really wanna hear hani' callin me 'kakak'

[9] Have a crazy side?
who knows??... maybe

[10] Ever had a near death experience?
lemas


[11] Something you do a lot?
eat

[12] Angry at anyone?
now nope


[13] What's stopping you from going to the person you like?
do i have to answer dis?

[14]When was the last time you cried?
keepin dis to myself

[15] Is there anyone you would do anything for?
my special ones....

[16] What do you think about when you are falling asleep?
set alarm


[17] Who was the last person you talked to on the phone?
nisah... (^^,)


[18] What are your favorite songs?
dunno

[19] What are you doing right now?
typing

[20] Who do you trust right now?
my special ones

[21] Where did you get the shirt you are wearing?
ummi kasi


[22] Have you kissed someone in the past week?
yeah

[23] What is your lucky number?
well.. my birthday's on 23rd sept (dunno if dis has anything to do with da ques)


[24] Who are your friends that are closest to you?
do i have to state all of them?

[25] Describe your life in one word.
simple

[26] Who are you thinking of right now?
no one

[27] What should you be doing right now?
activating histology mode

[28]If you could wish for something over a birthday cake right now what would it be.
if i told u, it wont come true right?


[29] What are you listening to?
manju,nisah n madi ngah mamam


[30] Who was the last person who gave you a hug?
i'm not really sure... hurmmmm

[31] Who was the last person who yelled at you?
forgotten

[32] Do you act differently around the person you like?
dis is confusing


[33] What is your natural hair color?
natural colour


[34] Who was the last person to make you laugh?
manju,nisah n madi

when i was tellin them i was going to post their names 4 ques num 29

[35] Who will be tagged by u?
kinah (^^,)

wallahua'lam

5 comments:

kEyNAh said...

wah!!
tq cebah..(walaupun xikhlas.. ha3~)
akan cuba dilaksanakan.. insyaallah..

Nusaibah said...

ek ennen..
pape je la kinah...
heheh

fieqa said...

salam....
saibah..nak number mu..
lame x anta sms ek..huk3~...
tersentuh plak msg dr tida tue..
jauhh nuuuu...

^^

manju said...

saiba, npe x ltak ju besh fwen... uwaaa!!!!!!!!!!! nway blog yg besh! luv u...

Nusaibah said...

pika,
bole2
heheh
on9 6t buzz
akan segera ku beri
(^,~)
6t kne kasi msg byk2

manju,
tak nampak ke?
secara tak langsung n otomatik
mmg nama manju tersenarai
hehe(^^,)
luv u too..